January___________________________________






3   Iris Byers Bohanan   D

6   Billy G. Thornton   (1936) D

8  Delbert Aaron
Richard Ray Chism  
D    

19 Tommy Doyle  D

22 Wanda Sinclair McCorkle D        

28 Dean Roach

31 Ned Ray Purtle
February__________________________________

4  Wanda Cox Johnson (1934)  D              

6  Roy Seymour  
Donald Lauterbach  
D  

9  John McRae Cox D

13 Lou Neal Hester D
Richard Hunt  D

15 Rita (Lue Green) McCreary  D

17 Jimmy Mullins  (1934)   
D

19 Julia Dance Smith  D

21 Terriel C. Sparks  D

24 Mildred Hunt Ragan   
Princess Jean Allen Myers

28 Jack  Jones
Jerry Jones
March____________________________________

10  James R. Fuller  obituary15  Polly Compton Carrington  D

22 Tom Ed Hays  D

23 Linda Bowden Young (1936)  D

24 Audry Light Keith       

25 Ruby McCorkle Prisock  
D

30 Donna Russell Nafe  D

31 Bill  Dudney  D

                                  
  Sok Kieth  obituary  
April_____________________________________   
                                          
2  Darryl Messer   (1936)

4  Nelda Thompson Doyle
D
12  Barbara Taylor Burke
Betty Saunders Willis

15  Edward Key, Jr  
D

22  Gayle Foster Wiggins  D

26  Kay Kent Thornton  D

27  Gladys Womack Manning

30  Donnell Bagley
May_____________________________________     
                                       
2  Lynn Russell Ellen (1936)
D

10  Bobby Lafferty  D

11  H.B. (Barky) Fuller

14 Charles C. Clark (1934)  
D

24  Patsy Samuels Adams D

26  Patricia Barwick Rupp   D
June______________________________________   
                                            
6    Pat Mosley  (1934)
 D

10  Philip Gilbert

11  Marlene Russell Formby  
D

17  Margie Wilson Hubbard

22  Ellis Rothwell

29  Lucille Adams Prewitt   
D
July______________________________________  
                                               

15 Bill Gentry D

20 Kenneth Stone

23 Bonnie Shirley Sinyard   (1934)
Donald Greene  
D

30 Thomas Beck  (1934) D

31 Clyde Arnold   (1934)
August___________________________________    
 
                                              

5  Peggy Starnes Spataro
 D

7  Robert Power

8  Howard Thornton

14 Weldon A. Tillery

17 Ron Richards
D

18 Bernard  Dunn  (34) D

27 Iris Roberts Rose

29  Mary Jo Fincher Curtis
September_________________________________  
                                                     
1  Nell Cassidy Butler

2  Gene Holdridge
D

6  Jim YocumD

10  Peggy Watson Worthy

12  John Keck  
D

22  Jan Moses Lawson

25  Frances Shearer Arnold
D

28 Ava Formby
Nora Lee Ross Raschke

30  Katie L. Lester
D
October__________________________________    
                                                                   

4  Helen Hall Harris

6  Dee Coffee  
D  9  Evelyn Vess Coffman

12  Jesse M. Duke
 D

15  Francis Weisenberger Reed

17  Anna Lou Barnes Renfro  
D

21  Jack White

24  Thomas Gibson  
D

26  Martha Osborn Pyle

27  Ann Houston Ruppel
D


31  
November_________________________________   
                                                         

2  John E. Tabor

8  Weaver Jordan (1934)
D

7  Harold Clark  D

15  Perry Easterling
Pat Bearden Robinson  
(D)

18  J.B. (Sonny) Ellen
December_________________________________   
                                                             

6  Bert Chamberlain

7  Diane Bryan

12  Carolyn Jones Frazier

20  Jacque Williams Rogers
John Glendon Gilbert  (1934)  
D

22  Mattye Faye Petre Brown  (1934)  D

25  Bobby Bruce   (1933)   D

26   Don Browning  D                


Click "D" beside names above to read about that person on the Memorial page.
Guest Designer:   Thanks to Ann Houston Ruppel for the idea of having a class
birthday calendar.  She has used her talents  both in creating the calendar and
choosing the images appropriate for each month.  Ann has also solicited from the
class both by USPS mail and email to get everyone on the calendar.   

.